ICE League 2019 team rosters

Here are the 2019 ICE League team rosters coming out of Draft Day:

Boys and Girls Club

6th/7th/8th grade boys

  • Blake Blair
  • Cooper Durbin
  • Firas Elkhattabi
  • Josyuh Fagin
  • Braylon Foreman
  • Aiden Franks
  • Antonio Gore
  • Daniel Harris
  • Wesley Klinger
  • Tucker Lower
  • Antoneo McDuffie
  • Kayden Thomas
  • Demario Vance

6th/7th/8th grade girls

  • Molly Davis
  • Alaija Douglass
  • Rebecca Giver
  • Sa’Niya Griffin
  • Marshel Jefferson
  • Kadence Jones
  • Tabitha Jones
  • Trinity Malone
  • Ariel Newman
  • Antranae Young

Ross Center

6th/7th/8th  grade boys

  • McCoy Bailey
  • Zavier Buchanan
  • Alex Canada
  • Asher Donahue
  • Da’vontay Hawking
  • Jay Hawkins
  • Willem Huelsence
  • Bryce Karnes
  • Quinton Lowe
  • Isaiah Serf
  • Jason Trammel
  • Christopher Walker
  • Brian Whitley

6th/7th/8th grade girls

  • Kelsie Brown
  • Allison Bucur
  • Brooklyn Clemens
  • Aurora Daniels
  • Caivriona Davis
  • Akayla Foster
  • Layla Russell
  • Faith Shroll
  • Meleah West
  • Charity Wright

Buley Center

6th/7th/8th  grade boys

  • Doente Barnes
  • Amarion Brown
  • Hayden Evans
  • Clayton Garrison
  • Bryan Gibson
  • Drew Haney
  • Darrion Hill
  • Colin McBride
  • Conner McKibben
  • Brady McNabb
  • Gabe Reynolds
  • TaVion Smith
  • JaeLin Thompson
  • Luke Wray

6th/7th/8th grade girls

  • Karmesha Bradley
  • Rachel Chambers
  • Janelle Cook
  • Gabby Douglass
  • Taj Isom
  • Jalese McGee
  • Sala Tyler
  • LaSadies Vance
  • Jourdan White
  • Lexi Wilson

YMCA

6th/7th/8th grade boys

  • Chase Baugh
  • Kade Bucur
  • Ashton Chambers
  • Carter Fisher
  • Trenton French
  • Dorian Hamiartsook
  • Jerramie Johnson
  • Eric Redfield
  • Johnathan Shreves
  • Zion Strong
  • Damon Williams
  • Princeton Young

6th/7th/8th grade girls

  • Tanaja Anthony
  • Amirah Bailey
  • Zaniah Barnes
  • Sarah Bonshre
  • Kayla Conyers
  • Madison Cook
  • Renee Deboy
  • Kaleia Price
  • Allie Stafford
  • Katherine White